Schedule Program


 

                       Sea Floor     

                    Ground floor

First Floor

 

 

A1

A2

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

 

 

Time/  Hall

Dead

Sea 1

(300)

Dead
Sea 2

(300)

Mount
Nebo 1

(140)

Mount
Nebo 2

(140)

 

Petra 1

(100)

 

 

 

Petra 2

(100)

 

Wadi rum 1

(150)

 

Wadi rum

2

(130)

 

Muata

(70)

Harraneh
1

(140)

Harraneh
4

(48)

Harraneh
5

(140)

Harraneh
6

(90)

 

Tuesday 30 October 2018

 

17:00-18:00

Opening Ceremony

 

Wednesday 31 October 2018

 

09:00 17:00

Registration

1

09:00-11:00

 

Nursing Opening Ceremony

 

Adult Nephrology

Radiology

 

Emergency & family medicine

 

 

 

RMS & Community

Sustainable Development

 

Colorectal

Surgery

 

Adult GI

 

Dermatology

Oncology

Symposia

Pediatric

Neonatology

Pulmonary Medicine & thoracic surgery

Ophthalmology

 

Laboratory Medicine

2

11:30-13:30

 

Nursing

 

Adult Rheumatology

Radiology

 

Emergency & family medicine

 

Bariatric surgery

 

Dermatology

 

 

psychiatry

Pediatric

Nephrology

Pulmonary Medicine & thoracic surgery

Ophthalmology

 

Laboratory Medicine

 

13:30-14:30

                                                                                                       Lunch

Neurology symposium

 

3

14:30-16:30

 

Nursing

 

Adult Neurology

 

Radiology

 

Emergency & family medicine

 

 

Hepato- biliary surgery

 

Dermatology

 

 

ICU

Sterilization Symposia

Pediatric Pulmonary

Oncology

Ophthalmology

 

Laboratory Medicine

4

17:00-18:30

 

Nursing

FP

Adult Neurology

 

Vascular

FP session

 

Hepato- biliary surgery

 

Dermatology

 

 

Infectious

Diseases

Radiotherapy

Ophthalmology

FP

Committee Meetings

 

Thursday 1 November 2018

 

08:00 13:00

Registration

1

09:00-11:00

 

AHP

 

Dentistry

Endocrinology

Anesthesia

Gyn & Obs

 

Plastic surgery

 

 

Breast Surgery

 

 

 

Pharmacy Opening Ceremony

 

 

Neuro Rehabilitation

Orthopedic

Field Medicine

2

11:30-13:30

 

AHP

 

 

Dentistry

Adult Cardiology

ICU

Gyn & Obs

 

Plastic surgery

 

 

ENT

 

Pharmacy

 

Urosurgery

Spinal Cord Injury

(Rehab,Ortho,

Neuro)

Preventive Medicine

 

13:30-14:30

                                                             Lunch

 

Pharmacy

Symposium

 

3

14:30-16:30

 

AHP

 

 

 

Dentistry

Congenital Cardiology

Anesthesia

Gyn & Obs

 

Pediatric surgery

 

ENT

 

Pharmacy

 

General

Rehabilitation

Orthopedic & Neuro-Spine surgery

Orthopedic

Arthroplasty

4

17:00-18:30

 

AHP

 

 

 

Dentistry

Cardiac surgery

Anesthesia & AHP

FP

Gyn & Obs

FP

 

Pediatric surgery

 

ENT

 

Pharmacy

FP

Dentistry

FP

Orthopedic

Neurosurgery

 

Friday 2 November 2018

 

08:00-10:30

Military medical exhibition